Loppet Foundation

Schedule

Friday:

Saturday:

Sunday:

  • 7:00 am: Shuttle buses start to run from Parade Stadium area to downtown Robbinsdale
  • 7:00 am: Day-of packet pick-up and bike corral open – Parade Stadium area
  • 9:30 am: 10 Mile Wave 1 Start (Mira Wave)
  • 9:35 am: 10 Mile Wave 2 Start (Emelie Wave)
  • 9:40 am: 10 Mile Wave 3 Start (Frosty Wave)
  • 9:45 am: 10 Mile Wave 4 Start (Stevie Wave)
  • 10:00 am: 10K – Wave 1 Start (Kilian Wave)
  • 10:05 am: 10K – Wave 2 Start (Max Wave)
  • 10:10 am: 10K – Wave 3 Start (Dakota Wave)
  • 10:15 am: Brats, hot dogs and soda for sale
    • Bike, walk, run or take the bus to and from the event and receive a free brat or beer after the race
  • 10:30 am: Live music begins
  • Noon: Awards Ceremony